Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 A
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
WerribeevWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Tom Roberts Res [208 A 5]Match ID: 2826618
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark O'Brien  
Scorers:  Not specified
Khan, Mohammed Saifullah
Poulton, Connor (+)
Pandithakoralege, Traveen (c)
Havard, Nathan J
Vaddepalli, Sai Nishchay
Cowell, Joshua
Waugh, Nathan J
Annamalai, Anand V
Caithness, Ethan
Kay-Hards, Jordan
Berkhout, Connor
Spinks, Garrett
 
Coach: Grioli, Alby
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North / West B1
Round 10 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvEast Keilor
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2635344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 C Friday
Round 8 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
Eynesbury EaglesvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Melton South Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 2742607
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Shattock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Oldfield, Joshua
Edwards, Dylan
Francis, Joshua
Geraghty, Tyson
Micallef, Zach
Borg, Joshuah
Howlett, Ethan
Howlett, Jacob
Chaudry, Zain
Giulieri, Max
Rogerson, Cayden
 
Coach: Herlihy, Jim
 
Fernandes, Aamir
Woolhouse, Adam (+)
Oldham, Campbell M
Knight, Rory
Fernandes, Roshan
King, Ryan
Bradwell, Joseph
McIntyre, Julian
Manning, Nick
Zavattiero, Luca (+)
McColl, Liam (c)
Whitford, Cooper
Fernandes, Taj
Vicino, Calvyn
 
Coach: McColl, Darren
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North West B2
Round 10 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
East KeilorvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Overland Reserve [27 D1]Match ID: 2646791
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Williamstown CYMSvWilliamstown Imperials
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2823648
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kavar, Sachin
Menzies, Angus
chokshi, priyansh (c)
Bozovic, Gabriel (+)
Jeffrey, Tarkan
Smith, Hamish M
Alexander, Jonah
Zahra, Ethan
Lyons, Oscar (+)
Hayward, Will
Olsen, Tom
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 8 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvWerribee Black
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2824863
Umpires: Umpire1: Angus Cameron  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Hamish M
Mullen, Jesse J
Horn, William
Taylor, Liam
Wadyalkar, Saam
Miller, Harrison (c)
Wright, Geordan
Elford, Sam
Iacovou, Michael
Roordink, Tahu (+)
Lingard, Joseph
 
Coach: Miller, Jim
 
Khan, Ali M
Suresh, Harish
Evemy, Fletcher
Knight, Jacob
Abdul Sathaar, Fayzan
Cowell, Finlay
Black, Tyler
Nadeem, Aiman
Gunasekaran, Sujeeth A
Patel, Joy
 
Coach: Black, Lindsay
Scorer: Evemy, Dean
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday East
Round 8 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 26 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
BellbridgevWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Goddard St Reserve # 1Match ID: 2824921
Umpires: Umpire1: Shenan Dias  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tancredi, Jacob
Fulton-Grover, Issac (+)
Qidwai, Daniyal
Sidwell, Jonah (c)
Deepak Kumar, Rahul
Currie, Devin (+)
Masterson, Jackson
Moffatt, Jye
Shesham, Anirvin
 
Coach: Lee, Patrick
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West D1
Round 13 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (12:00PM)
St AndrewsvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Pennell Reserve [27 B10]Match ID: 2703394
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West U17
Round 13 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvSunshine United
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2704180
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday North
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Gellibrand Reddef byWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Digman Res # 4 [56 B 3]Match ID: 2777863
Umpires: Umpire1: Riley Beer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bentley, Cohen
Window, Sydney (+)
Moore, Angus
Oakes, Emma
Gibney, Holly
Nolan, Ciara (+)
 
Coach: Smart, Lee
 
Round, Toby
McMahon, Hugh
Hillier, Kade (c)
Cheswick, Asher
Roper, Ryan (+)
Currie, Ashwin (+)
Stevens, Ty L
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefGellibrand White
Venue: J T Gray South West [55 F8]Match ID: 2769041
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Allsop  
Scorers:  Not specified
Herbert, Spencer
Macleod, Charlie (+)
Davis, Finn
Falzon, Isaac
Byers, Joe (c)
Ryan, Lucas
Fryar, Oliver
Sagona, Joshua
Holland, Jessie (+)
 
Coach: Byers, Peter
 
Nolan, Fergus
Lavelle, Brendan
Salaheddine, Noah
barlow, noah (c)
Elliot, Ben (+)
stowe, Elijah
Muir, Dash
Paterson, Tex
 
Coach: McCann, Graeme
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMS Bluedef bySeddon
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2768846
Umpires: Umpire1: William Bokma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Castine, Sam
Steedman, Darcy
Eastwood, Luke
Harper, Anderson
Perry, Oscar
Iacovou, Christopher (+)
Paterson, Kai (c) (+)
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
 
Wigmore, Billy M (c) (+)
Miller, Jake
Hudson, Harry J
Burnell, Oliver
Munro, Ben
Gunn, Charlie
Gillespie, Oscar W (+)
 
Coach: Burnell, Steve
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Druids NavydefWilliamstown CYMS Gold
Venue: West Footscray PSMatch ID: 2768848
Umpires: Umpire1: Jarrod Parsons  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Benjamin J
Simmons, Jamison
Morgan, Leon (+)
Vlaeminck, Hamish (+)
Shackell, Tom
Cowall, Nicholas (c) (+)
McIntyre, Alex
 
Coach: Cowall, Nick
Team Manager: parent, junior
 
Burns, Fraser
de Jager, Mckinley
Corcoran, Jack
Philpot, Archie
Haami, Jaadid
Ringleben, Carl
 
Coach: Rumble, Clive
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 9 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvAltona Gold
Venue: Bayside Secondary College [55 K8]Match ID: 2808244
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek
Round 3 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefAltona North
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2709670
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jeffrey, Tarique (c)
Russ, Dean
Russ, Paul
Siriwardana, Janaka
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Walshe, Andrew R
Jackson, Chris L
Jilani, Suhaib
de Silva, Gayan
Gorton, Benjamin (+)
Davies, Bradley
 
Frydas, David (+)
Frydas, Trent
McArdle, Patrick J
Di Guglielmo, Domenic
Frydas, Matthew
Wilkinson, Haydn (c)
Rainone, Nicholas
Auciello, Philip
Frydas, Anthony
Rainone, Luke
Samarawickrama, Buddhi H
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Qtr Final 2
Round 1 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available