Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North / West B1 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Williamstown CYMS
145 T Jeffrey 57 J Siriwardana 32  M Mason 7/30 A Tee 2/36
and 4/18  D Peacock 2/3
def by Newport - Digman
182 M Shiell 47 S Evans 29  M Simmons 2/15 G de Silva 2/46 FG Sutter 2/49
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
North West B2 11 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Newport - Digman
253 B Youngman 63 J Ind 46 L Roberts 40 J French-Wright 36  B Johnson 2/13 L Dawson 2/21 B Davies 2/22 R Hill 2/50
def by Williamstown CYMS
294 JA Sutter 105 P Galic 40 P Wood 32 J Robinson 27  B Youngman 3/31 MD Brown 3/48 J Ind 2/50
Bryan Martyn Oval 
North \ West D1 15 18 Feb 18 Williamstown CYMS
5/143 P Russ 53* C Menzies 44  C Owner 2/31
def Brunswick
77  P Russ 3/20 D Zahra 2/19
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
North \ West U17 15 18 Feb 18 Greenvale Kangaroos
4/205(cc) G Sapukotana 52* J Heanly 52* N Barone 50*  B Johnson 3/28
def Williamstown CYMS
5/114 M Allsop 53*  G Sapukotana 4/12
Greenvale Rec Reserve Oval 2 
T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek 3 28 Nov 17 Williamstown CYMS
112 D Russ 35  BH Samarawickrama 2/13 PJ McArdle 2/14
def Altona North
50  G de Silva 3/5 P Russ 3/8 CL Jackson 3/19
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
Under 15 C Friday SF 16 Feb 18
23 Feb 18
Melton
1/125 P Sharma 57* J Hibbert 43*  
v Williamstown CYMS
5/78  P Sharma 2/10
McPherson Park #3 
Under 11 A Friday East 13 16 Feb 18 Williamstown CYMS Gold
19/45(cc)  O Perry 2/3 C Iacovou 2/8
def by Williamstown CYMS Blue
3/125(cc)  
J T Gray South West 
Under 11 A Friday South 13 16 Feb 18 Point Cook
11/162(cc)  C Macleod 3/10 I Falzon 2/10 F Davis 2/13 L Ryan 2/16
def by Williamstown CYMS
12/169(cc) F Davis 27  AV Karra 2/12 J Stewart 2/31
Saltwater # 1 
Under 11 A Friday North 13 16 Feb 18 Williamstown CYMS
7/160(cc) A Currie 25*  A Carter 2/15 J Lawson 2/16
def Sunshine YCW
10/114(cc)  H McMahon 2/11 K Hillier 2/12 R Roper 2/12
J T Gray South East 
Under 11 B South CUBS 12 16 Feb 18 Williamstown CYMS
3/122(cc)  
def Williamstown Imperials Blue
9/99(cc)  
Robertson Res 
Under 13 B Sat 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Williamstown CYMS
1/126  
v Werribee Black
0/117  
Robertson Res 
Under 13 A Friday 9 2 Feb 18
9 Feb 18
Caroline Springs
6/195(cc) L McArthur 51* P Burgoine 41*  S Elford 2/15
def Williamstown CYMS
149 M Iacovou 48 H Miller 44  R Blackman 4/8 P Burgoine 2/19
Brookside Centre (1) 
Under 13 B Friday East 9 2 Feb 18
9 Feb 18
Williamstown CYMS
45  P Pathuparayil 3/0
and 79  
def by St Albans
235 TL Hubery 71* GS Bajaj 53 M King 25  T Fernandes 2/22
Robertson Res 
Under 15 A 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Altona
4/27  
v Williamstown CYMS
91  N Prassinos 4/6
Grant Res # 5 Dog Track