Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 A
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
AltonadefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 5 Dog Track [54 G 10]Match ID: 2826628
Umpires: Umpire1: Benjamin Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
McConville, Tom
Birthisel, Max (c)
Said, Ryan (+)
Chamberlain, Joshua D
Singh, Karan Partap
Grubb, Matthew
Whybrow, Jake R
Spencer, Braxton
Naismith, William
Welch, Jacob
Perry, Diesel
Prassinos, Nicholas
 
Coach: Birthisel, Neil
 
Killeen, Harrison (+)
Jackson, Chris L (c)
Menzies, Campbell
Gowty, Harrison M
Bowles, Peter T
Devlin, Joshua M
Dyson, Kalin R
Smith, Thomas M
Bradwell, Joseph
DuPlessis, Kieran
 
Coach: Russ, Paul
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North / West B1
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Deer ParkdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Ainsworth Reserve [40 A1]Match ID: 2635361
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Tranter  Umpire2: Ray Butterfield  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leach, James S (+)
Collins, Timothy
Jones, Shane
Emmanuel, Angelo
Suvada, Ricky
Blanchett, Ian (c)
Woodhouse, Matthew
Armstrong, Nick
Singarella, Chase
Bonnici, James
Vedagedara, Nilanka P
 
Jeffrey, Tarique (c)
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Walshe, Andrew R
Sutter, Jack A
Sutter, Felix G
Jilani, Suhaib
Allsop, Matthew
Simmons, Matthew
de Silva, Gayan
Gorton, Benjamin (+)
Gallivan, John
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 C Friday
Round SF - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
MeltondefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: McPherson Park #3Match ID: 2742611
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Colbert  Umpire2: Samuel Polden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lerm, Harry
Hibbert, Amy
Hibbert, Jason (c) (+)
Flanigan, Nathan
Robins, Ayden
Norris, Riley
Muse, Heath
Mitchener, Joel (+)
Orr, Laughlan
Reeve, Ben
Sharma, Prateek
 
Coach: Stephens, Mitchell
 
Fernandes, Aamir
Woolhouse, Adam (+)
Oldham, Campbell M
Knight, Rory
Fernandes, Roshan
King, Ryan (c)
Bradwell, Joseph
McIntyre, Julian
Manning, Nick
Zavattiero, Luca (+)
McColl, Liam
Whitford, Cooper
Vicino, Calvyn
 
Coach: McColl, Darren
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North West B2
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
St Andrews Pascoe ValedefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Cole Reserve Oval 1 [17 B7]Match ID: 2646808
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Dey  Umpire2: Ron Tennick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bush, Joshua (c)
Blake, Joshua
Downing, James
Calafiore, Joshua
Tapner, Jayden
Wallace, Stephen
Healy, Rory
Micallef, Alf (+)
Liyanage, Madu
Passmore, Brayden
West, Matthew A
Passmore, Russell (sub)
 
Davies, Bradley
Robinson, Jared
Galic, Patrick
Hill, Robert
Dawson, Liam
Jackson, Chris L
Jackson, Matthew B
Hillier, Leigh (c)
Johnson, Ben
Wood, Pat
Groen, Angus (+)
Turnbull, Finn (sub)
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Williamstown ImperialsdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Hatt Res [56 C11]Match ID: 2823661
Umpires: Umpire1: Willem Cumming  
Scorers:  Not specified
Reynolds, Jack K
Horsburgh, Aaron (c)
Elmore, Lachlan
Martinez, Andreas
Ibbetson, Edan
Bettenay, Chester (+)
Taylor, Jasper
du Plessis, Kalum
Collis, Casper
Schuurmans, Harley
 
Coach: Horsburgh, Justin
 
Smith, Hamish M (c)
Menzies, Angus
Alexander, Jonah
Kavar, Sachin
Zahra, Ethan
Lyons, Oscar (+)
Jeffrey, Tarkan
Olsen, Tom
Hayward, Will (+)
chokshi, priyansh
Bozovic, Gabriel
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 9 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Caroline SpringsdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Brookside Centre (1) [358 G1]Match ID: 2824869
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Shattock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackman, Reece (c)
Kaul, Avi
Burgoine, Patrick
Boyd, Jack (+)
Arandez, Tristan (+)
Zaksek, Joshua
McArthur, Lachlan
Lee, Brayden J
Ramenaden, Chris
 
Coach: Blackman, Troy
 
Mullen, Jesse J
Horn, William (+)
McDonald, Raphael (+)
Taylor, Liam
Wadyalkar, Saam
Miller, Harrison
Wright, Geordan
Elford, Sam
Iacovou, Michael (c)
Roordink, Tahu
 
Coach: Miller, Jim
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday East
Round 9 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSdef bySt Albans
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2824927
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Bugeja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lennon, Patrick A (c) (+)
Albrighton, Dominic
Joseland, Rhys
Howell, Jacob
Forbes, Fletcher
Caulfield, James
Stanley, Cole
cockerell, robbie
Gordon, Joshua
Fernandes, Taj
McDonald, Connor (+)
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
 
Hubery, Tyler L (c) (+)
King, Mathieson (+)
Pawar, Manraj
Bajaj, Gunveet S
Allan, Liam
Allan, Maximus
Singh, Simarjeet
Pathuparayil, Philips
Singh, Tanvir
 
Coach: McGahan, Jack D
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West D1
Round 15 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefBrunswick
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2703401
Umpires: Umpire1: Shantnu Sharma  Umpire2: Neil Dey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leetet, Craig (c)
Menzies, Michael
Menzies, Campbell
Russ, Paul
Russ, Lachlan
Zahra, Joe
Zahra, Daniel
Johnson, Jack
Gardner, Josh (+)
Davidson, Alexander
Dawson, Brendan J
Menzies, Angus (sub)
 
Wragg, Mathew (c)
Dadwal, Ranjit
Owner, Chris
Morrison, Thomas D
Ives, Joel A
Wright, Lucas
Baulch, Ewan
Sarah, Bryce
Singh, Ricky
Jaswal, Vikram
Choudhary, Anand
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West U17
Round GF - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefGreenvale Kangaroos
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Sth) [56 B11]Match ID: 2704194
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Houston  Umpire2: Craig Babatsikos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnson, Ben
Christie, Wally (c)
Allsop, Matthew
Kearley, James
Bokma, William F (+)
Killeen, Lachlan
Hughes, Kade P
Jackson, Matthew B
Mills, Patrick
Hill, Jessee
Grech, Matthew
 
Wood, Jack (c)
Heanly, Jack (+)
Jackman, Marcus
Johnson, Matthew
Sapukotana, Gishan
Barone, Noah
Kanj, Aidan
Leatham, Casey
Tailiki, Grayson
Carton, Isaac
Hill, Leon
Overend, Jarrod
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday North
Round GF - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefSunshine Heights
Venue: McIvor Reserve No 4 [41 F 11]Match ID: 2777883
Umpires: Umpire1: Angus Cameron  Umpire2: Mitchell Vine  
Scorers:  Not specified
Round, Toby (+)
McMahon, Hugh
Hillier, Kade
Cheswick, Asher
Roper, Ryan (c) (+)
Currie, Ashwin
Stevens, Ty L
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
 
Ciach, Liam
Theobald, Jonah
Cameron-Smith, Alexander (c)
Falzon, Evan
Bettin, Nate
Bettin, Jai
Oliveri, Christian
Thambirasa, Harrisan
Bartram-Hatzi, Layne
 
Coach: Ciach, Adam
Scorer: Bartram, Jeremy
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round GF - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefPoint Cook
Venue: McIvor Reserve No 3Match ID: 2769062
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Turcinovich  Umpire2: Jackson Groves-Koeleman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Finn
Holland, Jessie
Sagona, Joshua (+)
Ryan, Lucas
Falzon, Isaac (c) (+)
Fryar, Oliver
Macleod, Charlie
Herbert, Spencer
 
Coach: Sagona, Steven
 
Gebbie, Caleb
Kantheti, Nivrut SSN
Stewart, James (c)
Trease Gordon, Ned
Long, Lachlan
Stephenson, Hamish (+)
Karra, Amogh V
Varaghamurthy, Vignesh
Gamanayake, Kenodh
 
Coach: Stewart, Dean
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round GF - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (5:00PM)
SeddondefWilliamstown CYMS Blue
Venue: McIvor Reserve No 6 [41 F10]Match ID: 2768867
Umpires: Umpire1: Jarrod Parsons  Umpire2: Alex Pritchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wigmore, Billy M (c) (+)
Miller, Jake
Hudson, Harry J
Burnell, Oliver
Munro, Ben
Gunn, Charlie
Gillespie, Oscar W (+)
 
Coach: Burnell, Steve
 
Castine, Sam (+)
Penfold, Charlie
Steedman, Darcy (+)
Eastwood, Luke
Harper, Anderson
Perry, Oscar
Iacovou, Christopher (c)
Paterson, Kai
Parker, Hayden L
 
Coach: Eastwood, Steve
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 13 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Altona PurpledefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 5 Dog Track [54 G 10]Match ID: 2808261
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bugeja, Joel
Yomelos, Jesse
Yomelos, Billy (+)
Johnson, Arthur
Turcinovich, Darcy
Saccoccio, David
Bugeja, Callum (+)
Page, Matthew
 
Coach: Bugeja, Adam
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek
Round 3 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefAltona North
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2709670
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jeffrey, Tarique (c)
Russ, Dean
Russ, Paul
Siriwardana, Janaka
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Walshe, Andrew R
Jackson, Chris L
Jilani, Suhaib
de Silva, Gayan
Gorton, Benjamin (+)
Davies, Bradley
 
Frydas, David (+)
Frydas, Trent
McArdle, Patrick J
Di Guglielmo, Domenic
Frydas, Matthew
Wilkinson, Haydn (c)
Rainone, Nicholas
Auciello, Philip
Frydas, Anthony
Rainone, Luke
Samarawickrama, Buddhi H