Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 A
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
AltonavWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 5 Dog Track [54 G 10]Match ID: 2826628
Umpires: Umpire1: Benjamin Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
McConville, Tom
Birthisel, Max (c)
Said, Ryan (+)
Chamberlain, Joshua D
Singh, Karan Partap
Grubb, Matthew
Whybrow, Jake R
Spencer, Braxton
Naismith, William
Welch, Jacob
Perry, Diesel
Prassinos, Nicholas
 
Coach: Birthisel, Neil
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North / West B1
Round 12 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvWyndhamvale
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2635358
Umpires: Umpire1: Derrick Kiel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 C Friday
Round SF - Fri 16 Feb 2018 (5:00PM), Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
MeltonvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: McPherson Park #3Match ID: 2742611
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Colbert  Umpire2: Samuel Polden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lerm, Harry
Hibbert, Amy
Hibbert, Jason (c) (+)
Flanigan, Nathan
Robins, Ayden
Norris, Riley
Muse, Heath
Mitchener, Joel (+)
Orr, Laughlan
Reeve, Ben
Sharma, Prateek
 
Coach: Stephens, Mitchell
 
Fernandes, Aamir
Woolhouse, Adam (+)
Oldham, Campbell M
Knight, Rory
Fernandes, Roshan
King, Ryan (c)
Bradwell, Joseph
McIntyre, Julian
Manning, Nick
Zavattiero, Luca (+)
McColl, Liam
Whitford, Cooper
Vicino, Calvyn
 
Coach: McColl, Darren
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North West B2
Round 12 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
WyndhamvalevWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Wyndhamvale Reserve - South [205 A8]Match ID: 2646805
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Griffiths  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Williamstown CYMSvWerribee Black
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2823656
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
chokshi, priyansh (c)
Menzies, Angus
Kavar, Sachin
Bozovic, Gabriel
Smith, Hamish M
Zahra, Ethan
Jeffrey, Tarkan
Olsen, Tom
Hayward, Will (+)
Alexander, Jonah
Lyons, Oscar (+)
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 9 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Caroline SpringsdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Brookside Centre (1) [358 G1]Match ID: 2824869
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Shattock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackman, Reece (c)
Kaul, Avi
Burgoine, Patrick
Boyd, Jack (+)
Arandez, Tristan (+)
Zaksek, Joshua
McArthur, Lachlan
Lee, Brayden J
Ramenaden, Chris
 
Coach: Blackman, Troy
 
Mullen, Jesse J
Horn, William (+)
McDonald, Raphael (+)
Taylor, Liam
Wadyalkar, Saam
Miller, Harrison
Wright, Geordan
Elford, Sam
Iacovou, Michael (c)
Roordink, Tahu
 
Coach: Miller, Jim
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday East
Round 9 - Fri 2 Feb 2018 (5:15PM), Fri 9 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSdef bySt Albans
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2824927
Umpires: Umpire1: Nick Bugeja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lennon, Patrick A (c) (+)
Albrighton, Dominic
Joseland, Rhys
Howell, Jacob
Forbes, Fletcher
Caulfield, James
Stanley, Cole
cockerell, robbie
Gordon, Joshua
Fernandes, Taj
McDonald, Connor (+)
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
 
Hubery, Tyler L (c) (+)
King, Mathieson (+)
Pawar, Manraj
Bajaj, Gunveet S
Allan, Liam
Allan, Maximus
Singh, Simarjeet
Pathuparayil, Philips
Singh, Tanvir
 
Coach: McGahan, Jack D
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West D1
Round 15 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefBrunswick
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2703401
Umpires: Umpire1: Shantnu Sharma  Umpire2: Neil Dey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Leetet, Craig (c)
Menzies, Michael
Menzies, Campbell
Russ, Paul
Russ, Lachlan
Zahra, Joe
Zahra, Daniel
Johnson, Jack
Gardner, Josh (+)
Davidson, Alexander
Dawson, Brendan J
Menzies, Angus (sub)
 
Wragg, Mathew (c)
Dadwal, Ranjit
Owner, Chris
Morrison, Thomas D
Ives, Joel A
Wright, Lucas
Baulch, Ewan
Sarah, Bryce
Singh, Ricky
Jaswal, Vikram
Choudhary, Anand
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West U17
Round SF - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
KeilorvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Keilor Rec Reserve [14 H6]Match ID: 2704192
Umpires: Umpire1: Damien Iles  Umpire2: Joe Polzella  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday North
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Sunshine HeightsvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Balmoral # 1 [39D2]Match ID: 2777880
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvSeddon
Venue: J T Gray South West [55 F8]Match ID: 2769058
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Allsop  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMS BluevDruids Navy
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2768863
Umpires: Umpire1: William Bokma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Castine, Sam
Penfold, Charlie
Steedman, Darcy
Eastwood, Luke (c)
Harper, Anderson
Perry, Oscar
Iacovou, Christopher (+)
Paterson, Kai (+)
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Williamstown ImperialsvWilliamstown CYMS Gold
Venue: Hatt Res [56 C11]Match ID: 2768862
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Turcinovich  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 13 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:15PM)
Altona PurplevWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 5 Dog Track [54 G 10]Match ID: 2808261
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek
Round 3 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefAltona North
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2709670
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jeffrey, Tarique (c)
Russ, Dean
Russ, Paul
Siriwardana, Janaka
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Walshe, Andrew R
Jackson, Chris L
Jilani, Suhaib
de Silva, Gayan
Gorton, Benjamin (+)
Davies, Bradley
 
Frydas, David (+)
Frydas, Trent
McArdle, Patrick J
Di Guglielmo, Domenic
Frydas, Matthew
Wilkinson, Haydn (c)
Rainone, Nicholas
Auciello, Philip
Frydas, Anthony
Rainone, Luke
Samarawickrama, Buddhi H