Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 A
Round 3 - Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 4 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Williamstown CYMSvWerribee
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2731631
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North / West B1
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
St Andrews Pascoe ValevWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Cole Reserve Oval 1 [17 B7]Match ID: 2635303
Umpires: Umpire1: Rasika Srilal Samaraweera  
West, Matthew A
Hamilton, Jack W
Kalyanaraman, Sriram
Willett, Andrew
Calafiore, Joshua
Di Gioia, Daniel (+)
Murdoch, Nicholas J
King, Aaron
Marinos, Jimmy (c)
Saddiq, Usama
Elms, Jarrod
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 C Friday
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvEynesbury Eagles
Venue: Bayside Secondary College [55 K8]Match ID: 2742590
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North West B2
Round 3 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvSt Andrews Pascoe Vale
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2646750
Umpires:  Not specified
Groen, Angus (+)
Robinson, Jared
Davies, Bradley
Allsop, Matthew
Galic, Patrick
Johnson, Ben
Wood, Pat
Hillier, Leigh (c)
Jackson, Chris L
Hill, Robert
Dawson, Liam
 
Blake, Joshua
Passmore, Brayden
Bush, Joshua (c)
Ryan, Denis (+)
Qureshi, Maqbool
Liyanage, Madu
Passmore, Russell
Downing, James
Tapner, Jayden
Dias, Conrad
Rehman, Aleem-ur
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat
Round 3 - Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 4 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Williamstown CYMSvWilliamstown Imperials
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2742986
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Werribee BlackvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Tom Roberts Res [208 A 5]Match ID: 2734311
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
 
Coach: Miller, Jim
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday East
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvHoppers Crossing
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2748831
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
 
Team not available
 
Coach: Dowling, Paul J
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West D1
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvSt Andrews
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2703346
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West U17
Round 4 - Sun 29 Oct 2017 (12:00PM)
KeilorvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Keilor Rec Reserve [14 H6]Match ID: 2704146
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday North
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvSunshine
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2777833
Umpires:  Not specified
Round, Toby
McMahon, Hugh
Hillier, Kade (c)
Cheswick, Asher (+)
Roper, Ryan
Currie, Ashwin (+)
Stevens, Ty L
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
GellibrandvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Digman Res # 4 [56 B 3]Match ID: 2769013
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
SeddonvWilliamstown CYMS Blue
Venue: McIvor Reserve No 4 [41 F 11]Match ID: 2768820
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Castine, Sam (c)
Penfold, Charlie
Steedman, Darcy
Eastwood, Luke (+)
Harper, Anderson
Perry, Oscar
Iacovou, Christopher (+)
Paterson, Kai
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 3 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMS GoldvDruids Navy
Venue: J T Gray South West [55 F8]Match ID: 2768819
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Grant, Benjamin J (c)
Meyer, Bastien (+)
McIntyre, Alex (+)
Cowall, Nicholas
Simmons, Jamison
Morgan, Leon
Shackell, Tom
Vlaeminck, Hamish
Hall, Patrick
 
Coach: Cowall, Nick
Team Manager: parent, junior
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 2 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:15PM)
Altona GoldvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 5 Dog Track [54 G 10]Match ID: 2808217
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek
Round 1 - Tue 24 Oct 2017 (5:00PM)
Altona RoostersdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Langshaw Reserve [55 B2]Match ID: 2709666
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Hickey  
De Silva, Yasith A
Indika, Tharanga (+)
Le Gassick, Stephen T
Lewis, Leigh
Modrich, James
Peters, Ashleigh (c)
Peters, Christopher
Pham, Duy
Plymin, Blake
Pridham, Bradley S
El Hawli, Zac
 
Coach: Peters, Ashleigh
 
Carter, Harrison
de Silva, Gayan
Galic, Patrick
Hill, Robert
Leetet, Andrew (c)
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Russ, Paul
Siriwardana, Janaka
Sutter, Jack A (+)
Jilani, Suhaib
Gorton, Benjamin