Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 A
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Williamstown CYMSvHoppers Crossing
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2826610
Umpires: Umpire1: Riley Beer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Killeen, Harrison (+)
Jackson, Chris L (c)
Menzies, Campbell
Gowty, Harrison M
Bowles, Peter T
Furlong, Damian
Devlin, Joshua M
Dyson, Kalin R
Davern-Nelson, Finn
Smith, Thomas M
DuPlessis, Kieran
Russ, Lachlan
 
Coach: Russ, Paul
 
Borg, Noah (+)
Bedi, Arjun
Matthey, Lachlan
Afzal, Tawsif
Mahay, Saaransh
Spackman, Nathan (c)
Saeed, Yousef
Medland, Thomas
Abraham, Joel
Khan, Mehdi Ali
Khan, Gazanfar Ali
 
Coach: Rayner, Jason
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North / West B1
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Williamstown ImperialsvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Sth) [56 B11]Match ID: 2635326
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 C Friday
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Glen Orden Sports ClubvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Glen Orden Sports Club [206 C3]Match ID: 2742601
Umpires: Umpire1: Lachlan Caithness  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hukely, Noah
White, Benny
Barman, Aniruddho A
Ballard, Decklen
Whitfield, Dane (c)
Edwards Junior, Darren (+)
Silva, Diyon
Cassano, Thomas J
Goodfellow, Jonathan W
Buckley, Chad A
Buckley, Ricky J
Bratovic, Lukas D
 
Coach: Tuxworth, Scott
Team Manager: DUROSE, LESLEY
Scorer: Newey, Sharon
 
Vicino, Calvyn
McIntyre, Julian
Whitford, Cooper
Zavattiero, Luca (+)
Fernandes, Aamir
Oldham, Campbell M
Bradwell, Joseph
Fernandes, Roshan
McColl, Liam
Knight, Rory
Manning, Nick
King, Ryan (c)
Woolhouse, Adam
 
Coach: McColl, Darren
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North West B2
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvWilliamstown Imperials
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2646773
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wintle, Rick
Slattery, Daniel
de Piazza, Stephen
Fletcher, Brenton
Stebbing, Kristian
Benn, Duncan
McCullough, Michael
Pearce, Tristan
Skinner, Michael (c)
Gibbins, Rob (+)
Pearce, Brett
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Sat
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
AltonavWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Grant Res # 3 St. Johns [Mel 54 G10]Match ID: 2823642
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Risk, Ben
McConville, Ben
Angelone-Coburn, Kade
White, Jacob
Graham, Hunter
Naismith, Jonathan
Cave, Jack
Leeds, Boadie
Minett, Ethan
Jeffery, Oliver
 
Coach: McConville, Darren
 
Smith, Hamish M
Menzies, Angus
chokshi, priyansh
Kavar, Sachin
Zahra, Ethan
Lyons, Oscar (+)
Bozovic, Gabriel (+)
Olsen, Tom
Jeffrey, Tarkan
Alexander, Jonah
Hayward, Will
 
Coach: Joseland, Al
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Caroline SpringsdefWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Boronia ReserveMatch ID: 2824856
Umpires: Umpire1: Sam Shattock  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blackman, Reece (c)
Kaul, Avi
Burgoine, Patrick
Boyd, Jack (+)
Arandez, Tristan (+)
Zaksek, Joshua
Liyanaarachchi, Ramic
McArthur, Lachlan
Lee, Brayden J
 
Coach: Blackman, Troy
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday East
Round 6 - Fri 8 Dec 2017 (5:15PM), Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvNewport - Digman
Venue: Robertson Res [56 D10]Match ID: 2824911
Umpires: Umpire1: Ben Johnson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West D1
Round 10 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSvKeilor
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2703378
Umpires: Umpire1: Jason Sposito  Umpire2: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - North \ West U17
Round 10 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
Grand UnitedvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: JR Parsons ReserveMatch ID: 2704168
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Polzella  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday North
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Gellibrand RedvWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Digman Res # 4 [56 B 3]Match ID: 2777863
Umpires: Umpire1: Riley Beer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday South
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvGellibrand White
Venue: J T Gray South West [55 F8]Match ID: 2769041
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Allsop  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMS BluevSeddon
Venue: J T Gray South East [55 F8]Match ID: 2768846
Umpires: Umpire1: William Bokma  
Scorers:  Not specified
Castine, Sam
Steedman, Darcy
Eastwood, Luke
Harper, Anderson
Perry, Oscar
Iacovou, Christopher (+)
Paterson, Kai (c) (+)
 
Coach: Hillier, Leigh
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday East
Round 10 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Druids NavydefWilliamstown CYMS Gold
Venue: West Footscray PSMatch ID: 2768848
Umpires: Umpire1: Jarrod Parsons  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Benjamin J
Simmons, Jamison
Morgan, Leon (+)
Vlaeminck, Hamish (+)
Shackell, Tom
Cowall, Nicholas (c) (+)
McIntyre, Alex
 
Coach: Cowall, Nick
Team Manager: parent, junior
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 9 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:15PM)
Williamstown CYMSvAltona Gold
Venue: Bayside Secondary College [55 K8]Match ID: 2808244
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek
Round 3 - Tue 28 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Williamstown CYMSdefAltona North
Venue: Fearon Reserve (Nth)Match ID: 2709670
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Hamilton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jeffrey, Tarique (c)
Russ, Dean
Russ, Paul
Siriwardana, Janaka
Rajakaruna, Shiran
Walshe, Andrew R
Jackson, Chris L
Jilani, Suhaib
de Silva, Gayan
Gorton, Benjamin (+)
Davies, Bradley
 
Team not available