Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing   def by   Yarraville Galvin Park # 2 Official result
7 Oct 17 8:30AM Altona   def by   Williamstown CYMS Grant Res # 5 Dog ... Official result
7 Oct 17 8:30AM Point Cook   def by   Werribee Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
7 Oct 17 8:30AM Caroline Springs   def   Kensington Junior CC Brookside Centre (1) Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 8:30AM, 21 Oct 17 8:30AM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Point Cook J T Gray South East Official result
14 Oct 17 8:30AM, 21 Oct 17 8:30AM Werribee   def   Altona Tom Roberts Res Official result
14 Oct 17 8:30AM, 21 Oct 17 8:30AM Yarraville   def by   Caroline Springs McIvor Reserve No 1 Official result
15 Oct 17 8:30AM, 22 Oct 17 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   def   Hoppers Crossing Holland Park Turf Official result
Round 3
28 Oct 17 8:30AM, 4 Nov 17 8:30AM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Werribee J T Gray South East Official result
28 Oct 17 8:30AM, 4 Nov 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing   def by   Caroline Springs Haines Drive Res Official result
28 Oct 17 8:30AM, 4 Nov 17 8:30AM Point Cook   def by   Altona Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
28 Oct 17 8:30AM, 4 Nov 17 8:30AM Yarraville   def   Kensington Junior CC McIvor Reserve No 6 Official result
Round 4
11 Nov 17 8:30AM, 18 Nov 17 8:30AM Altona   def   Yarraville Grant Res # 5 Dog ... Official result
11 Nov 17 8:30AM, 18 Nov 17 8:30AM Point Cook   def   Hoppers Crossing Saltwater # 3 Official result
11 Nov 17 8:30AM, 18 Nov 17 8:30AM Caroline Springs   def   Werribee Brookside Centre (1) Official result
19 Nov 17 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   def by   Williamstown CYMS Holland Park Turf Official result
Round 5
25 Nov 17 8:30AM, 2 Dec 17 8:30AM Williamstown CYMS   drew   Point Cook J T Gray South East Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 17 8:30AM, 2 Dec 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing   drew   Kensington Junior CC Haines Drive Res Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 17 8:30AM, 2 Dec 17 8:30AM Werribee   drew   Altona Tom Roberts Res Final result entered and confirmed
25 Nov 17 8:30AM, 2 Dec 17 8:30AM Yarraville   drew   Caroline Springs McIvor Reserve No 1 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
9 Dec 17 8:30AM, 16 Dec 17 8:30AM Williamstown CYMS   def   Hoppers Crossing J T Gray South East Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 8:30AM, 16 Dec 17 8:30AM Werribee   def by   Yarraville Tom Roberts Res Final result entered and confirmed
9 Dec 17 8:30AM, 16 Dec 17 8:30AM Altona   def by   Caroline Springs Grant Res # 5 Dog ... Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 8:30AM, 16 Dec 17 8:30AM Point Cook   def by   Kensington Junior CC Saltwater # 3 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
13 Jan 18 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing   def by   Altona Haines Drive Res Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 8:30AM Yarraville   def   Point Cook McIvor Reserve No 1 Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   def   Werribee Holland Park Turf Final result entered and confirmed
13 Jan 18 8:30AM Caroline Springs   def   Williamstown CYMS Boronia Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
20 Jan 18 8:30AM, 27 Jan 18 8:30AM Werribee   v   Williamstown CYMS Tom Roberts Res Progress result entered
20 Jan 18 8:30AM, 27 Jan 18 8:30AM Altona   v   Point Cook Grant Res # 5 Dog ... Progress result entered
20 Jan 18 8:30AM, 27 Jan 18 8:30AM Caroline Springs   v   Hoppers Crossing Town Centre Rec Ov... Progress result entered
21 Jan 18 8:30AM, 28 Jan 18 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   v   Yarraville Holland Park Turf Progress result entered
Round 9
3 Feb 18 8:30AM, 10 Feb 18 8:30AM Williamstown CYMS   v   Yarraville J T Gray South East  
3 Feb 18 8:30AM, 10 Feb 18 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing   v   Werribee Haines Drive Res  
3 Feb 18 8:30AM, 10 Feb 18 8:30AM Point Cook   v   Caroline Springs Saltwater # 3  
4 Feb 18 8:30AM, 11 Feb 18 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   v   Altona Holland Park Turf  
Round 10
17 Feb 18 8:30AM, 24 Feb 18 8:30AM Werribee   v   Point Cook Tom Roberts Res  
17 Feb 18 8:30AM, 24 Feb 18 8:30AM Yarraville   v   Hoppers Crossing McIvor Reserve No 1  
17 Feb 18 8:30AM, 24 Feb 18 8:30AM Altona   v   Williamstown CYMS Grant Res # 5 Dog ...  
18 Feb 18 8:30AM, 25 Feb 18 8:30AM Kensington Junior CC   v   Caroline Springs Holland Park Turf  
SEMI FINALS
3 Mar 18 8:30AM, 4 Mar 18 8:30AM TBD v TBD  
3 Mar 18 8:30AM, 4 Mar 18 8:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
10 Mar 18 8:30AM, 11 Mar 18 8:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Jan 18 9:00AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.