Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Kingsville Digman Reserve (O... Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Werribee Centrals Sewell Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Williamstown CYMS Raeburn Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Altona Roosters Cole Reserve (Oval... Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Fearon Reserve (N...  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Skinner Reserve  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Newport - Digman Sewell Reserve  
20 Oct 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Werribee Centrals Langshaw Reserve  
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Newport - Digman Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Altona Roosters Fearon Reserve (N...  
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   Glenroy Progress Reserve (...  
27 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Kingsville Cole Reserve (Oval...  
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Kingsville Fearon Reserve (N...  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Glenroy Cole Reserve (Oval...  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Newport - Digman Langshaw Reserve  
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Kingsville Langshaw Reserve  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Williamstown CYMS Sewell Reserve  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   Newport - Digman Progress Reserve (...  
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Werribee Centrals Cole Reserve (Oval...  
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Newport - Digman Cole Reserve (Oval...  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Williamstown CYMS Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Glenroy Skinner Reserve  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Langshaw Reserve  
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Williamstown CYMS Digman Reserve (O...  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Kingsville Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Altona Roosters Sewell Reserve  
8 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cole Reserve (Oval...  
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   v   Williamstown CYMS Cole Reserve (Oval...  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   Kingsville Progress Reserve (...  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Glenroy Digman Reserve (O...  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Altona Roosters Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Newport - Digman Skinner Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Glenroy Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Fearon Reserve (N...  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Langshaw Reserve  
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Galvin Park (Oval 1)  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Glenroy Fearon Reserve (N...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Digman Reserve (O...  
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Altona Roosters Skinner Reserve  
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Werribee Centrals Digman Reserve (O...  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Williamstown CYMS Langshaw Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Sewell Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Skinner Reserve  
Round 12
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Williamstown CYMS Skinner Reserve  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Sewell Reserve  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   Werribee Centrals Progress Reserve (...  
3 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Altona Roosters Digman Reserve (O...  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Werribee Centrals Fearon Reserve (N...  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Kingsville Sewell Reserve  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   Altona Roosters Progress Reserve (...  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Digman Reserve (O...  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Newport - Digman Fearon Reserve (N...  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Werribee Centrals Skinner Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Progress Reserve (...  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Glenroy Langshaw Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 3 Oct 18 8:57AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.