Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
8 Oct 16 8:30AM Altona/Seabrook   def by   Footscray ANA Grant Res # 5 Dog ... Official result
8 Oct 16 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   def   Point Cook J T Gray North East Official result
8 Oct 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing Blue   def   Werribee Centrals Galvin Park # 3 Official result
8 Oct 16 8:30AM Werribee   def   Wtown CYMS/Roosters Tom Roberts Res Official result
8 Oct 16 8:30AM BYE v Wyndhamvale Official result
Round 2
15 Oct 16 8:30AM, 22 Oct 16 8:30AM Altona/Seabrook   drew   Gellibrand/Nept Digman Comben Res # 1 synth Official result
15 Oct 16 8:30AM, 22 Oct 16 8:30AM Footscray ANA   drew   Hoppers Crossing Blue McIvor Reserve No 4 Official result
15 Oct 16 8:30AM, 22 Oct 16 8:30AM Point Cook   drew   Werribee Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
15 Oct 16 8:30AM, 22 Oct 16 8:30AM Werribee Centrals   def   Wyndhamvale Galvin Park # 2 Official result
15 Oct 16 8:30AM, 22 Oct 16 8:30AM BYE v Wtown CYMS/Roosters Official result
Round 3
29 Oct 16 8:30AM, 5 Nov 16 8:30AM Wyndhamvale   def   Altona/Seabrook Wyndhamvale South # 2 Official result
29 Oct 16 8:30AM, 5 Nov 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   def by   Werribee Galvin Park # 3 Official result
29 Oct 16 8:30AM, 5 Nov 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing Blue   v   BYE Official result
29 Oct 16 8:30AM, 5 Nov 16 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   def   Werribee Centrals Loft Res Official result
29 Oct 16 8:30AM, 5 Nov 16 8:30AM Point Cook   def by   Footscray ANA Lawrie Emmins Reserve Official result
Round 4
12 Nov 16 8:30AM, 19 Nov 16 8:30AM Werribee   def   Altona/Seabrook Galvin Park # 4 Official result
12 Nov 16 8:30AM, 19 Nov 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing Blue   def   Wyndhamvale Glen Orden # 2 Official result
12 Nov 16 8:30AM, 19 Nov 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   def by   Gellibrand/Nept Digman Galvin Park # 3 Official result
12 Nov 16 8:30AM, 19 Nov 16 8:30AM BYE v Footscray ANA Official result
12 Nov 16 8:30AM, 19 Nov 16 8:30AM Werribee Centrals   def   Point Cook Galvin Park # 2 Official result
Round 5
26 Nov 16 8:30AM, 3 Dec 16 8:30AM Altona/Seabrook   def by   Hoppers Crossing Blue Grant Res # 4 main... Official result
26 Nov 16 8:30AM, 3 Dec 16 8:30AM Footscray ANA   def   Wyndhamvale McIvor Reserve No 4 Official result
26 Nov 16 8:30AM, 3 Dec 16 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   def by   Werribee J T Gray North East Official result
26 Nov 16 8:30AM, 3 Dec 16 8:30AM Point Cook   def   Hoppers Crossing White Dunnings Reserve Official result
26 Nov 16 8:30AM, 3 Dec 16 8:30AM Werribee Centrals   v   BYE Official result
Round 6
10 Dec 16 8:30AM, 17 Dec 16 8:30AM BYE v Altona/Seabrook Official result
10 Dec 16 8:30AM, 17 Dec 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   def by   Werribee Centrals Galvin Park # 3 Official result
10 Dec 16 8:30AM, 17 Dec 16 8:30AM Wyndhamvale   def   Point Cook Wyndhamvale South # 2 Official result
10 Dec 16 8:30AM, 17 Dec 16 8:30AM Werribee   def   Footscray ANA Galvin Park # 4 Official result
10 Dec 16 8:30AM, 17 Dec 16 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing Blue   def by   Gellibrand/Nept Digman Glen Orden # 2 Official result
Round 7
14 Jan 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   def by   Altona/Seabrook Galvin Park # 3 Official result
14 Jan 17 8:30AM BYE v Wyndhamvale Official result
14 Jan 17 8:30AM Werribee Centrals   def by   Werribee Galvin Park # 2 Official result
14 Jan 17 8:30AM Point Cook   def by   Hoppers Crossing Blue Saltwater # 3 Official result
14 Jan 17 8:30AM Footscray ANA   def by   Gellibrand/Nept Digman McIvor Reserve No 4 Official result
Round 8
21 Jan 17 8:30AM, 28 Jan 17 8:30AM Werribee Centrals   def   Altona/Seabrook Galvin Park # 2 Official result
21 Jan 17 8:30AM, 28 Jan 17 8:30AM BYE v Point Cook Official result
21 Jan 17 8:30AM, 28 Jan 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   def by   Footscray ANA Galvin Park # 3 Official result
21 Jan 17 8:30AM, 28 Jan 17 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   def   Wyndhamvale Loft Res Official result
21 Jan 17 8:30AM, 28 Jan 17 8:30AM Werribee   def   Hoppers Crossing Blue Galvin Park # 4 Official result
Round 9
4 Feb 17 8:30AM, 11 Feb 17 8:30AM Altona/Seabrook   def   Point Cook Grant Res # 4 main... Official result
4 Feb 17 8:30AM, 11 Feb 17 8:30AM Footscray ANA   def by   Werribee Centrals Angliss Official result
4 Feb 17 8:30AM, 11 Feb 17 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   v   BYE Official result
4 Feb 17 8:30AM, 11 Feb 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing Blue   def   Hoppers Crossing White Glen Orden # 2 Official result
4 Feb 17 8:30AM, 11 Feb 17 8:30AM Wyndhamvale   def by   Werribee Wyndhamvale South # 2 Official result
Round 10
18 Feb 17 8:30AM, 25 Feb 17 8:30AM Altona/Seabrook   def by   Gellibrand/Nept Digman Grant Res # 4 main... Official result
18 Feb 17 8:30AM, 25 Feb 17 8:30AM Footscray ANA   def by   Hoppers Crossing Blue McIvor Reserve No 4 Official result
18 Feb 17 8:30AM, 25 Feb 17 8:30AM Werribee   def   Point Cook Galvin Park # 3 Official result
18 Feb 17 8:30AM, 25 Feb 17 8:30AM Wyndhamvale   def by   Werribee Centrals Wyndhamvale South # 2 Official result
18 Feb 17 8:30AM, 25 Feb 17 8:30AM Hoppers Crossing White   v   BYE Official result
SEMI FINALS
4 Mar 17 8:30AM, 5 Mar 17 8:30AM Werribee   def   Werribee Centrals Galvin Park # 3 Official result
4 Mar 17 8:30AM, 5 Mar 17 8:30AM Gellibrand/Nept Digman   def   Hoppers Crossing Blue J T Gray North East Official result
FINAL
11 Mar 17 8:30AM, 12 Mar 17 8:30AM Werribee   def by   Gellibrand/Nept Digman Tom Roberts Res Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 7 Mar 17 12:08PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.