Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 17 1/2 B Sth 2 15 Oct 16
22 Oct 16
BYE
Wtown CYMS/Roosters
 
North / West A1 12 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Williamstown CYMS
94 D Pickup 26  S Nikethana 5/35 DA Udage Kankanamage 4/14
and 115 P Russ 27  DA Udage Kankanamage 5/46 S Thangkasjarakasa 2/21 S Rehman 2/21
def by Kingsville
213 G Gabrielson 68 DA Udage Kankanamage 53 S Bhamji 47  KB Dawson 5/49 FG Sutter 2/24 AR Walshe 2/64
Altona Meadows Reserve 
Under 15 A SF 4 Mar 17
5 Mar 17
Williamstown CYMS
113  M Birthisel 8/13
def by Altona
6/114 K Chamberlain 31 K Singh 27*  CL Jackson 3/12
J T Gray South East 
Under 15 B Sat 3 29 Oct 16
5 Nov 16
Williamstown CYMS
228 KP Hughes 55 H Killeen 36 D Furlong 33  L Mitvalsky 2/23
def by Foots Utd/Spotswood
4/298(cc) L Melican 75* B Holden 75* D Melican 70  
J T Gray South East 
Under 15 C Sth 10 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Williamstown CYMS Cricket Club
8/180(dec) A Isaacs 47 H Killeen 32*  R Grist 2/15 EJ Stefos 2/25 AP Stefos 2/28
def Altona Roosters
56  KP Hughes 3/9 A Isaacs 2/4
and 3/163(cc) EJ Stefos 77* J Prelec-Smith 34*  
J T Gray South East 
North West A2 12 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Kingsville
87  CL Jackson 3/20 P Galic 2/5 R Hill 2/33
and 2/64 R Virani 25*  
def by Williamstown CYMS
6/218(dec) P Galic 84 A Groen 53* H Lawson 35  D Voigt 2/35
Skinner Reserve 
Under 15 C Friday GF 17 Feb 17
24 Feb 17
Wyndhamvale
147 E Madden 25  
def by Williamstown CYMS
9/179  A Mould 4/27 E Madden 3/35
Wyndhamvale South # 2 
Under 13 A Sat GF 4 Mar 17
5 Mar 17
Werribee Black
4/101(cc) J Knight 34*  
def Williamstown CYMS
98 CM Oldham 32  NJ Havard 2/9 N Kurkowski 2/13 R Jayasinghe 2/14
Goddard St Reserve # 2 
Under 13 A Friday 9 3 Feb 17
10 Feb 17
Werribee
4/192(dec) S Vaddepalli 50* K Logan 33* J Knight 32*  
def Williamstown CYMS
9/146(cc) R King 33 HM Smith 28  MJ Streeter 2/14
and 4/51  
Tom Roberts Res 
Under 13 B Friday South 9 3 Feb 17
10 Feb 17
Williamstown CYMS
86  L Martiniello 2/3 D Lienert 2/4 L Prideaux 2/8
def by Newport - Digman
3/228(cc) L Martiniello 26* D Lienert 25*  
Robertson Res 
North \ West D2 15 12 Feb 17 BYE
Williamstown CYMS
 
Under 11 A Friday South SF 3 Mar 17 Williamstown CYMS Blue
12/129(cc) A Menzies 27* L Taylor 25*  S Saeed 4/14
def by Sanctuary Lakes
22/142(cc) T Hari 26  A Menzies 5/13 G Wright 3/16 F Forbes 3/18 L Taylor 3/26 J Caulfield 2/32
J T Gray South East 
Under 11 A Friday North GF 10 Mar 17 Deer Park
15/164(cc) L Fitzgerald 40 KJ Chapman 27  
def Williamstown CYMS Gold
18/120(cc) I Falzon 31  D Sharples 6/16 A Beljac 3/12 L Fitzgerald 2/9
McIvor Reserve No 1 
Under 11 A Friday West SF 3 Mar 17 Williamstown CYMS Royal
24/117(cc) S Elford 29  N Peacock 4/16 A Conte 4/17 A Cheeyandira 4/17 S Dhanasekar 4/24 T Dodds 3/14
def by Point Cook
23/128(cc) S Dhanasekar 25  S Elford 5/11 C McDonald 4/15 R Joseland 2/14
J T Gray South West 
North \ West U17 GF 26 Feb 17 Williamstown CYMS
5/182(cc) FG Sutter 50* F Christie 39 B Johnson 26*  G Sakkas 2/35
def by Taylors Lakes
6/203(cc) M Just 50* DJ Brasher 50* BS McKinnon 39  W Christie 2/26
Altona Green Park 
Under 11 B South CUBS 14 24 Feb 17 Yarraville
v Williamstown CYMS Gold
Yarraville Main oval 
Under 11 B South CUBS 14 24 Feb 17 Hoppers Crossing Blue
12/193(cc) N Abdul Ravuff 37 L Elmore 35* SR Gutha 30  
def Williamstown CYMS Royal
16/121(cc)  L Elmore 3/19 A Behera 2/8 Y Kabir 2/9 SR Gutha 2/11
Hoppers Crossing Sec College 
Under 11 B South CUBS 14 24 Feb 17 Williamstown CYMS Blue
11/95(cc)  
def Gellibrand
7/69(cc)  
J T Gray South West 
T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek 3 6 Dec 16 Altona North
7/154(cc) BH Samarawickrama 56* M Frydas 37  
def Williamstown CYMS
7/127  D Di Guglielmo 4/26 SP Mandalika 2/31
Morris G McDonald Oval