Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North / West B1 GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Deer Park
10/217(cc) T Collins 87 J Bonnici 31* R Suvada 30  T Jeffrey 6/60 G de Silva 3/63
and 118 R Suvada 31* A Emmanuel 26  G de Silva 7/62 AR Walshe 3/51
def Williamstown CYMS
167 S Rajakaruna 94 B Gorton 30  J Bonnici 3/20 NP Vedagedara 3/48 R Suvada 2/36
and 153 S Rajakaruna 48 S Jilani 33  R Suvada 5/48 NP Vedagedara 5/73
Ainsworth Reserve 
North West B2 GF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
St Andrews Pascoe Vale
176 J Bush 46 J Calafiore 40  L Dawson 4/30 R Hill 4/34
and 109 A Micallef 33 M Liyanage 25  R Hill 6/33 L Hillier 2/20 P Galic 2/26
def Williamstown CYMS
97 R Hill 26*  J Tapner 7/31 J Downing 2/11
and 41  S Wallace 4/14 J Tapner 3/19 M Liyanage 2/3
Cole Reserve Oval 1 
North \ West D1 15 18 Feb 18 Williamstown CYMS
5/143 P Russ 53* C Menzies 44  C Owner 2/31
def Brunswick
77  P Russ 3/20 D Zahra 2/19
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
North \ West U17 GF 4 Mar 18 Williamstown CYMS
6/98 J Kearley 30 M Allsop 27  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
97 A Kanj 57  B Johnson 5/31 M Grech 3/25 W Christie 2/19
Fearon Reserve (Sth) 
T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek 3 28 Nov 17 Williamstown CYMS
112 D Russ 35  BH Samarawickrama 2/13 PJ McArdle 2/14
def Altona North
50  G de Silva 3/5 P Russ 3/8 CL Jackson 3/19
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
Under 15 C Friday SF 16 Feb 18
23 Feb 18
Melton
1/125 P Sharma 57* J Hibbert 43*  
def Williamstown CYMS
9/124(cc) CM Oldham 33 C Vicino 31  A Hibbert 3/18 P Sharma 2/15 R Norris 2/36
McPherson Park #3 
Under 11 A Friday East GF 9 Mar 18 Seddon
6/168(cc)  A Harper 2/14
def Williamstown CYMS Blue
8/151(cc)  OW Gillespie 2/11
McIvor Reserve No 6 
Under 11 A Friday South GF 9 Mar 18 Williamstown CYMS
8/170(cc) O Fryar 26 I Falzon 25  L Long 2/10 AV Karra 2/21 V Varaghamurthy 2/23
def Point Cook
6/158(cc)  L Ryan 2/9 C Macleod 2/10
McIvor Reserve No 3 
Under 11 A Friday North GF 9 Mar 18 Williamstown CYMS
8/213(cc) R Roper 35  L Bartram-Hatzi 3/40 A Cameron-Smith 2/12
def Sunshine Heights
14/138(cc)  A Currie 5/9
McIvor Reserve No 4 
Under 11 B South CUBS 13 23 Feb 18 Altona Purple
6/161 J Bugeja 26*  
def Williamstown CYMS
11/123  D Saccoccio 3/22 A Johnson 2/1 J Bugeja 2/6
Grant Res # 5 Dog Track 
Under 13 B Sat SF 3 Mar 18
4 Mar 18
Williamstown Imperials
7/224(cc) A Horsburgh 90* C Bettenay 32* H Schuurmans 26  E Zahra 2/24 J Alexander 2/30
def Williamstown CYMS
181 A Menzies 48* O Lyons 36 p chokshi 34 S Kavar 27  H Schuurmans 2/8 L Elmore 2/9
Hatt Res 
Under 13 A Friday 9 2 Feb 18
9 Feb 18
Caroline Springs
6/195(cc) L McArthur 51* P Burgoine 41*  S Elford 2/15
def Williamstown CYMS
149 M Iacovou 48 H Miller 44  R Blackman 4/8 P Burgoine 2/19
Brookside Centre (1) 
Under 13 B Friday East 9 2 Feb 18
9 Feb 18
Williamstown CYMS
45  P Pathuparayil 3/0
and 79  
def by St Albans
235 TL Hubery 71* GS Bajaj 53 M King 25  T Fernandes 2/22
Robertson Res 
Under 15 A 10 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Altona
6/224(dec) R Said 75* K Singh 62  KR Dyson 4/22
def Williamstown CYMS
91 JM Devlin 25  N Prassinos 4/6
and 2/105 KR Dyson 48* C Menzies 46*  M Birthisel 2/15
Grant Res # 5 Dog Track