Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 7 8 Dec 18 Newport - Digman
6/216(cc) S Jayawardhana 60* A Aggarwal 56  T Jeffrey 3/32 G de Silva 2/33
def Williamstown CYMS
131 S Jilani 43 J Gallivan 27  A Mahathelge 4/15 S Evans 2/15 TJ Johnston 2/15
Digman Reserve (Oval #2) 
Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 7 8 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS
7/180(cc) FG Sutter 37 C Menzies 29 J Robinson 25  S Fuller 3/27 J Ind 2/32
def Newport - Digman
9/175(cc) R Frye 28  FG Sutter 2/39
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
T20 Round Robin - PONTING 3 4 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS
91  B Butcher 3/8 MD Allen 2/15 D Auciello 2/22
def by Williamstown Imperials
103 D Kirk 51  
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday 9 9 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS
104 LW Hodge 29  SB Morrow 4/13 C Purcell 4/25 L Rudd 2/29
def by Sydenham / Hillside
4/105 SB Morrow 34*  
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 15 C Friday 5 30 Nov 18
7 Dec 18
Williamstown CYMS
3/113 L Zavattiero 62*  
drew Seddon
4/114 K Cikala 62* HS Mullane 26  S Elford 2/17
J.T. Gray Reserve (South East Oval) 
Under 15 C Sth 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Bellbridge
8/190(cc) J Tancredi 56* D Currie 37 I Fulton-Grover 25  JJ Mullen 2/5
def by Williamstown CYMS
294 C Whitford 60* CM Oldham 56 J Bradwell 49 HM Smith 34 TM Smith 27  J Moffatt 4/66 J Tancredi 2/55
Federation Boulevard Reserve (Arndell Park) 
Under 13 B Friday South 9 7 Dec 18 Wyndhamvale
drew Williamstown CYMS
Wyndhamvale South Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
Under 13 B Friday East 9 7 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS White
drew Truganina Grey
Loft Reserve (Oval #2 - Synthetic) 
Under 13 B Friday East 9 7 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS Blue
drew Laverton
J.T. Gray Reserve (South West Oval) 
Mick O'Dwyer Shield D1 4 28 Oct 18 Williamstown CYMS
def by Druids
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
Under 13 A Sat 9 8 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS
66  H Speldewinde 2/3 MD Wigmore 2/4
def by Yarraville
6/166(cc) B Budlender 30* C Sewell 29* A Mowat 26*  
J.T. Gray Reserve (South West Oval) 
Under 11 A Friday South 8 7 Dec 18 Altona
v Williamstown CYMS Blue
J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #5) 
Under 11 A Friday South 8 7 Dec 18 Williamstown CYMS Gold
drew Point Cook Gold
Robertson Reserve () 
Under 11 B South CUBS 8 7 Dec 18 Footscray ANA Gold
drew Williamstown CYMS
Angliss Reserve (North Oval)