Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North / West B1 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
St Andrews Pascoe Vale
192 D Di Gioia 36 MA West 32 J Calafiore 27 S Kalyanaraman 26  
v Williamstown CYMS
3/40  A King 2/11
Cole Reserve Oval 1 
North West B2 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Williamstown CYMS
8/296(cc) B Davies 122 R Hill 55* M Allsop 26 CL Jackson 25*  A Rehman 2/26 M Liyanage 2/75
v St Andrews Pascoe Vale
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
North \ West D1 3 22 Oct 17 BYE
Williamstown CYMS
 
North \ West U17 3 22 Oct 17 Williamstown CYMS
3/195(cc) B Johnson 50* W Christie 50* M Allsop 31  
def Grand United
107 M Green 30  MB Jackson 3/31 W Christie 2/1
Fearon Reserve (Nth) 
T20 Round Robin - Kororoit Creek 1 24 Oct 17 Altona Roosters
7/154 T Indika 57* D Pham 29  P Russ 3/17 S Jilani 2/13
def Williamstown CYMS
6/150(cc) P Russ 78  A Peters 5/26
Langshaw Reserve 
Under 15 A 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Williamstown CYMS
124 D Furlong 28  V Chaudhari 4/17
def by Point Cook
6/173(cc) C Brown 65* V Chaudhari 36 B Walker 33  JM Devlin 3/33
J T Gray South East 
Under 13 A Friday 2 13 Oct 17
20 Oct 17
Williamstown CYMS
100 T Roordink 28  A Saeed 2/9 P Trehan 2/9
def by Sanctuary Lakes
8/150  JJ Mullen 3/11 G Wright 2/15
Robertson Res 
Under 15 C Friday 2 13 Oct 17
20 Oct 17
Werribee
92  J Bradwell 2/8 A Fernandes 2/15
def by Williamstown CYMS
4/177 R King 48 C Vicino 45  
Galvin Park # 3 
Under 13 B Sat 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Williamstown CYMS
v BYE
 
Under 13 B Friday East 2 13 Oct 17
20 Oct 17
Seddon
7/220(cc) NC Prosser 74 AH Campbell 45*  T Fernandes 2/11 PA Lennon 2/21 J Caulfield 2/33
def Williamstown CYMS
69  E Davies 3/14
and 95 S Wadyalkar 27  T Munro 2/2
McIvor Reserve No 6 
Under 11 A Friday East 2 20 Oct 17 Williamstown Colts
134 J Harb 28*  K Paterson 3/8 C Iacovou 2/14
def by Williamstown CYMS Blue
4/113 C Iacovou 28  
Greenwich 
Under 11 A Friday East 2 20 Oct 17 Williamstown CYMS Gold
10/70(cc)  M Cuni 2/3 Z Wickson 2/7 C Hibbard 2/7
def by Footscray ANA
2/150(cc)  
J T Gray South East 
Under 11 A Friday South 2 20 Oct 17 Williamstown CYMS
8/217 F Davis 27 J Byers 26 I Falzon 25  B Singh 2/10 J Gobbe 2/14
def Hoppers Crossing
13/75(cc)  F Davis 5/ I Falzon 3/ L Ryan 2/
J T Gray South West 
Under 11 A Friday North 2 20 Oct 17 Caroline Springs
6/99(cc)  
def by Williamstown CYMS
4/137(cc)  
Brookside Centre (2) 
Under 11 B South CUBS 1 20 Oct 17 Williamstown CYMS
6/66(cc)  
def Williamstown Imperials Gold
4/51(cc)  
Bayside Secondary College